Overall Record

PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5L10Streak
0Red Zone98663110.679231198111518305-0-09-1-0W8
Notables

  • 2017 Winter Women’s “A” Champion
  • 2016 Fall Women’s Champion
  • 2015 Fall Women’s Champion
  • 2014 Fall Women’s Runnerup

  • Pictures

    Red Zone Schedule

    DateEventTimeResultsDivisionVenue

    DateHomeResultsAwayTime
    2017-12-07 19:10:00December 7, 2017Red Zone-DawkSports Women 19:10:007:10 pm
    2017-11-30 19:30:00November 30, 2017High Sox-Red Zone 19:30:007:30 pm
    2017-11-23 21:10:00November 23, 2017Steelers-Red Zone 21:10:009:10 pm
    2017-11-16 20:20:00November 16, 2017TCFF-Red Zone 20:20:008:20 pm
    2017-11-16 19:30:00November 16, 2017Black Bombers-Red Zone 19:30:007:30 pm
    2017-11-09 19:30:00November 9, 2017Red Zone-Victorious Secret 19:30:007:30 pm
    2017-11-02 19:00:00November 2, 2017DawkSports Women-Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2017-10-26 20:00:00October 26, 2017High Sox-Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2017-10-19 21:30:00October 19, 2017Steelers-Red Zone 21:30:009:30 pm
    2017-10-12 21:10:00October 12, 2017Red Zone20 - 0TCFF 21:10:009:10 pm
    2017-10-12 20:20:00October 12, 2017Red Zone12 - 0Black Bombers 20:20:008:20 pm
    2017-04-06 20:00:00April 6, 2017Red Zone21 - 7Just Down It 20:00:008:00 pm
    2017-03-30 20:20:00March 30, 2017Red Zone32 - 7High Sox 20:20:008:20 pm
    2017-03-23 19:00:00March 23, 2017Just Down It27 - 28Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2017-03-16 20:10:00March 16, 2017High Sox6 - 30Red Zone 20:10:008:10 pm
    2017-03-09 19:30:26March 9, 2017Lady Thunder Birdz0 - 29Red Zone 19:30:267:30 pm
    2017-03-02 19:30:00March 2, 2017Red Zone40 - 126ix Goddess 19:30:007:30 pm
    2017-02-23 20:40:00February 23, 2017Just Down It26 - 14Red Zone 20:40:008:40 pm
    2017-02-09 19:30:00February 9, 2017High Sox13 - 21Red Zone 19:30:007:30 pm
    2017-02-02 20:40:00February 2, 2017Red Zone21 - 0Money Shot 20:40:008:40 pm
    2017-01-26 19:00:00January 26, 2017Red Zone7 - 19Lady Thunder Birdz 19:00:007:00 pm
    2017-01-12 19:00:00January 12, 2017Black Bombers12 - 14Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2017-01-05 21:30:00January 5, 2017DawkSports Women7 - 26Red Zone 21:30:009:30 pm
    2016-12-22 20:00:00December 22, 2016Red Zone13 - 6DawkSports Women 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-12-08 20:30:00December 8, 2016Red Zone12 - 7Pink Panthers 20:30:008:30 pm
    2016-12-01 20:00:00December 1, 2016Red Zone26 - 7Black Bombers 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-11-24 19:00:00November 24, 2016Red Zone25 - 6DawkSports Women 19:00:007:00 pm
    2016-11-17 21:00:00November 17, 2016Red Zone35 - 7High Sox 21:00:009:00 pm
    2016-11-10 20:00:00November 10, 2016Red Zone25 - 7Pink Panthers 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-11-03 20:00:00November 3, 2016Red Zone28 - 0High Sox 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-11-03 19:00:00November 3, 2016Red Zone20 - 0DawkSports Women 19:00:007:00 pm
    2016-10-27 20:00:00October 27, 2016Black Bombers0 - 37Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-10-20 19:00:00October 20, 2016Red Zone27 - 12Pink Panthers 19:00:007:00 pm
    2016-10-13 21:00:00October 13, 2016Red Zone39 - 18High Sox 21:00:009:00 pm
    2016-10-06 19:00:00October 6, 2016DawkSports Women0 - 15Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2016-09-29 21:00:00September 29, 2016Red Zone33 - 0Pink Panthers 21:00:009:00 pm
    2016-09-29 20:00:00September 29, 2016Red Zone26 - 0Black Bombers 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-04-21 19:00:00April 21, 2016Red Zone9 - 20Just Down It 19:00:007:00 pm
    2016-04-14 19:00:00April 14, 2016DawkSports Women2 - 12Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2016-04-07 20:30:00April 7, 2016Storm23 - 13Red Zone 20:30:008:30 pm
    2016-03-31 20:45:00March 31, 2016Red Zone13 - 0High Sox 20:45:008:45 pm
    2016-03-24 20:50:00March 24, 2016Black Bombers0 - 28Red Zone 20:50:008:50 pm
    2016-03-17 19:30:00March 17, 2016DawkSports Women13 - 14Red Zone 19:30:007:30 pm
    2016-03-10 20:00:00March 10, 2016Red Zone13 - 26Lady Thunder Birdz 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-03-03 20:00:00March 3, 2016Just Down It20 - 18Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-02-18 20:45:00February 18, 2016Black Bombers0 - 26Red Zone 20:45:008:45 pm
    2016-02-11 19:50:00February 11, 2016DawkSports Women12 - 27Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2016-02-04 20:45:00February 4, 2016Red Zone20 - 27High Sox 20:45:008:45 pm
    2016-01-28 20:00:00January 28, 2016Red Zone13 - 20Storm 20:00:008:00 pm
    2016-01-14 19:00:00January 14, 2016Lady Thunder Birdz0 - 34Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2016-01-07 19:50:00January 7, 2016Just Down It14 - 20Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2015-12-10 19:30:00December 10, 2015Red Zone20 - 7DawkSports Women 19:30:007:30 pm
    2015-12-03 20:00:00December 3, 2015Lady Thunder Birdz13 - 26Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2015-11-19 20:00:00November 19, 2015High Sox13 - 29Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2015-11-12 20:00:00November 12, 2015Red Zone13 - 20DawkSports Women 20:00:008:00 pm
    2015-11-05 20:00:00November 5, 2015Red Zone25 - 0Black Bombers 20:00:008:00 pm
    2015-11-05 19:00:00November 5, 2015Red Zone14 - 6Lady Thunder Birdz 19:00:007:00 pm
    2015-10-22 20:00:00October 22, 2015High Sox6 - 19Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2015-10-08 20:00:00October 8, 2015Red Zone27 - 15DawkSports Women 20:00:008:00 pm
    2015-10-01 19:00:00October 1, 2015Red Zone14 - 0Lady Thunder Birdz 19:00:007:00 pm
    2015-09-24 20:00:00September 24, 2015Red Zone32 - 0Black Bombers 20:00:008:00 pm
    2015-03-26 19:50:00March 26, 2015Blitz21 - 0Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2015-03-12 19:00:00March 12, 2015High Sox13 - 12Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2015-03-05 19:00:00March 5, 2015Thunder Girls0 - 13Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2015-02-26 20:40:00February 26, 2015Lady Thunder Birdz0 - 22Red Zone 20:40:008:40 pm
    2015-02-19 19:50:00February 19, 2015Just Down It39 - 13Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2015-02-05 19:00:00February 5, 2015Blitz25 - 12Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2015-01-29 20:40:00January 29, 2015Red Zone6 - 19Lady Thunder Birdz 20:40:008:40 pm
    2015-01-22 20:40:00January 22, 2015Just Down It20 - 19Red Zone 20:40:008:40 pm
    2015-01-15 19:50:00January 15, 2015Thunder Girls12 - 12Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2015-01-08 19:50:00January 8, 2015High Sox12 - 8Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2014-12-11 19:30:00December 11, 2014Red Zone19 - 40Sliders 19:30:007:30 pm
    2014-12-04 19:00:00December 4, 2014Red Zone12 - 0LadyBirdz 19:00:007:00 pm
    2014-11-27 20:00:00November 27, 2014Sliders25 - 7Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-11-27 19:00:00November 27, 2014High Sox12 - 20Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2014-11-20 20:30:00November 20, 2014$hmoney6 - 26Red Zone 20:30:008:30 pm
    2014-11-13 22:00:00November 13, 2014LadyBirdz6 - 12Red Zone 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2014-11-06 20:00:00November 6, 2014Sliders12 - 13Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-10-30 20:00:00October 30, 2014Red Zone13 - 12High Sox 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-10-30 19:00:00October 30, 2014Red Zone19 - 6LadyBirdz 19:00:007:00 pm
    2014-10-23 21:00:00October 23, 2014$hmoney0 - 39Red Zone 21:00:009:00 pm
    2014-10-16 20:00:00October 16, 2014Sliders27 - 13Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-10-09 20:00:00October 9, 2014LadyBirdz26 - 19Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-10-02 19:00:00October 2, 2014$hmoney0 - 32Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2014-09-25 20:00:00September 25, 2014High Sox12 - 7Red Zone 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-04-10 19:50:00April 10, 2014Goonsquad40 - 35Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2014-04-03 20:40:00April 3, 2014Underdogs13 - 8Red Zone 20:40:008:40 pm
    2014-03-27 20:30:00March 27, 2014Blitz28 - 18Red Zone 20:30:008:30 pm
    2014-03-20 21:30:00March 20, 2014Goonsquad23 - 13Red Zone 21:30:009:30 pm
    2014-03-13 20:40:00March 13, 2014Underdogs7 - 26Red Zone 20:40:008:40 pm
    2014-02-27 19:00:00February 27, 2014Blitz25 - 19Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2014-02-20 20:40:00February 20, 2014Goonsquad16 - 9Red Zone 20:40:008:40 pm
    2014-02-13 19:50:00February 13, 2014Red Zone20 - 0Underdogs 19:50:007:50 pm
    2014-01-30 19:00:00January 30, 2014Blitz19 - 15Red Zone 19:00:007:00 pm
    2014-01-23 19:50:00January 23, 2014Goonsquad33 - 19Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2013-12-12 00:00:00December 12, 2013Red Zone-Chicks with Balls 00:00:0012:00 am
    2013-12-05 00:00:00December 5, 2013Red Zone18 - 8Battering Rams 00:00:0012:00 am
    2013-11-28 20:40:24November 28, 2013LadyBirdz6 - 13Red Zone 20:40:248:40 pm
    2013-11-28 19:50:00November 28, 2013Chicks with Balls8 - 14Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2013-11-21 19:00:00November 21, 2013Red Zone33 - 6DawkSports Women 19:00:007:00 pm
    2013-11-14 20:40:00November 14, 2013Red Zone21 - 22Sliders 20:40:008:40 pm
    2013-11-07 20:40:00November 7, 2013Red Zone32 - 6United 20:40:008:40 pm
    2013-10-31 20:40:00October 31, 2013Red Zone27 - 6Battering Rams 20:40:008:40 pm
    2013-10-24 19:50:00October 24, 2013Chicks with Balls14 - 21Red Zone 19:50:007:50 pm
    2013-10-17 19:50:00October 17, 2013Red Zone28 - 14LadyBirdz 19:50:007:50 pm
    2013-10-10 20:40:00October 10, 2013Red Zone27 - 12DawkSports Women 20:40:008:40 pm
    2013-10-03 20:40:00October 3, 2013Red Zone9 - 24Sliders 20:40:008:40 pm
    2013-09-26 20:40:00September 26, 2013Red Zone33 - 13United 20:40:008:40 pm

    2017 – Winter – Women “A”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Red Zone1210200.834322831361475-0-0W6
    2Lady Thunder Birdz118300.72727207131763-2-0L1
    3Just Down It128400.667282781341442-3-0L1
    4High Sox115600.45521178212-341-4-0L4

    2016 – Fall – Women

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Red Zone1414001.00042361702915-0-0W14
    2DawkSports Women148600.57130173143302-3-0L1
    3High Sox136700.46225201260-592-3-0L1
    4Pink Panthers145900.35724184223-393-2-0L1
    5Black Bombers1311200.0771560283-2230-5-0L5

    2016 – Winter – Women

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5L10Streak
    1Storm1413100.929403001291715-0-010-0-0W12
    2Just Down It1411300.786363411222193-2-08-2-0L1
    3Red Zone148600.57130260177833-2-06-4-0L1
    4Lady Thunder Birdz147700.50028200258-584-1-06-4-0L1
    5High Sox134900.30821147234-870-5-02-8-0L5
    6DawkSports Women1331000.23119113218-1051-4-02-8-0L2
    7Black Bombers1211100.0831442265-2230-5-01-9-0L5

    2015 – Fall – Women

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Red Zone109100.90028219801394-1-0W3
    2DawkSports Women107300.70024172106664-1-0L1
    3Lady Thunder Birdz103610.35017143120232-2-1L1
    4Black Bombers90900.00099234-2250-5-0L9

    2015 – Winter – Women

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Blitz1110100.909312851131724-1-0L1
    2Just Down It1210200.833323181651535-0-0W5
    3High Sox115600.4552192230-1382-3-0L1
    4Lady Thunder Birdz103610.35017132189-570-4-1L2
    5Red Zone102710.25015117161-442-3-0L2
    6Thunder Girls100820.1001287173-860-4-1L2

    2014 – Fall – Women

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Sliders1412200.857383891822075-0-0W6
    2Red Zone149500.64332251184673-2-0L1
    3LadyBirdz137600.53827205185202-3-0L1
    4$hmoney1331000.23119179332-1531-4-0L4
    5High Sox1221000.16716126267-1411-4-0L4

    2014 – Winter – Women “A”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Blitz1110100.909312511031485-0-0W5
    2Goonsquad117400.6362520319852-3-0L1
    3Red Zone102800.20014182204-221-4-0L4
    4Underdogs102800.2001451182-1312-3-0L1

    2013 – Fall – Women “A”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Sliders1210200.833323351531824-1-0L1
    2Red Zone1210200.833322761391374-1-0W4
    3Battering Rams127500.58326188207-192-3-0L2
    4Chicks with Balls137600.53827184166183-2-0W1

    Red Zone - W2017

    RankPlayerGTDXP1XP2INTSACKSTYPTS
    1Darlene Holland892002260
    2Caressa Edwards766021144
    3Liana Smith851030031
    4Christine Velasco731000019
    5Tara Millar723000015
    6Vanessa Sooklal81200008
    7Keshia Ally91001006
    8Laura Commisso80600006
    9Ashley Estwick81005006
    10Carena Edwards81000006
    11Annie Lapointe70000000

    Red Zone - W2016

    RankPlayerGTDXP1XP2INTSACKSTYPTS
    1Darlene Holland1093030057
    2Caressa Edwards1286151056
    3Laura Commisso952000032
    4Liana Smith1140010024
    5Tara Millar1032001020
    6Vanessa Sooklal1124000016
    7Christine Velasco1123010015
    8Keshia Ally101101007
    9Ashley Estwick101000006
    10Carena Edwards111001006
    11Sherryann Boyce121000006
    12Annie Lapointe120001000
    13Shari Springer70004000

    Red Zone - W2015

    RankPlayerGTDXP1XP2INTSACKSTYPTS
    1Andrea Sewell230000018
    2Darlene Holland220000012
    3Liana Smith71000006
    4Anastasia Bobb21000006
    5Laura Commisso21000006
    6Caressa Edwards21000006
    7Keshia Ally20000000
    8Vanessa Sooklal20000000
    9Annie Lapointe20000000
    10Shari Springer10000000
    11Mia Stewart20000000
    12Carena Edwards20000000
    13Sherryann Boyce10000000

    Red Zone All Time

    RankPlayerGTDXP1XP2INTSACKSTYPTS
    1Darlene Holland202050322129
    2Caressa Edwards2115121721106
    3Liana Smith26101040061
    4Laura Commisso1968000044
    5Tara Millar1755001035
    6Christine Velasco1854010034
    7Vanessa Sooklal2136000024
    8Andrea Sewell230000018
    9Keshia Ally2121020013
    10Ashley Estwick1820050012
    11Carena Edwards2120010012
    12Anastasia Bobb21000006
    13Sherryann Boyce131000006
    14Annie Lapointe210001000
    15Shari Springer80004000
    16Mia Stewart20000000