Team Diesel


Overall Record

PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5L10Streak
0Team Diesel72284400.38912812531705-4521-4-03-7-0W1
Notables

  • 2015 Fall Men’s “B” Runnerup

  • Pictures

    DateHomeResultsAwayTime
    2017-11-16 20:20:00November 16, 2017Team Diesel-Bandits 20:20:008:20 pm
    2017-11-09 22:50:00November 9, 2017Team Diesel-Silverhawks 22:50:0010:50 pm
    2017-11-02 19:30:00November 2, 2017DawkSports Men-Team Diesel 19:30:007:30 pm
    2017-10-26 22:30:00October 26, 2017Curry Powders-Team Diesel 22:30:0010:30 pm
    2017-10-26 21:10:24October 26, 20176-SIDE TIDE-Team Diesel 21:10:249:10 pm
    2017-10-19 22:20:00October 19, 2017Team Diesel-Bombsquad 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2017-10-12 22:00:00October 12, 2017Trap House12 - 22Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2017-04-06 21:30:00April 6, 2017Curry Powders25 - 7Team Diesel 21:30:009:30 pm
    2017-03-23 21:10:16March 23, 2017Team Diesel7 - 25Curry Powders 21:10:169:10 pm
    2017-03-23 20:20:17March 23, 2017Team Diesel7 - 52Bandits 20:20:178:20 pm
    2017-03-16 19:00:37March 16, 2017Team Diesel0 - 32Killer Beezzz 19:00:377:00 pm
    2017-03-09 23:10:00March 9, 2017Misfits22 - 12Team Diesel 23:10:0011:10 pm
    2017-03-02 20:40:00March 2, 2017Curry Powders18 - 31Team Diesel 20:40:008:40 pm
    2017-02-23 21:00:00February 23, 2017Bandits6 - 26Team Diesel 21:00:009:00 pm
    2017-02-16 22:20:00February 16, 2017Lancers39 - 13Team Diesel 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2017-02-02 22:00:00February 2, 2017Team Diesel6 - 12Ballhawks 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2017-01-26 22:00:00January 26, 2017Team Diesel27 - 12GTA Grizzlies 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2017-01-19 22:50:00January 19, 2017Dawgs48 - 0Team Diesel 22:50:0010:50 pm
    2017-01-12 21:10:00January 12, 2017Killer Beezzz0 - 25Team Diesel 21:10:009:10 pm
    2017-01-05 22:00:00January 5, 2017Tune Squad32 - 6Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2016-12-08 21:30:00December 8, 2016Warriors33 - 14Team Diesel 21:30:009:30 pm
    2016-12-01 22:00:09December 1, 2016Curry Powders26 - 20Team Diesel 22:00:0910:00 pm
    2016-11-24 23:00:00November 24, 2016Curry Powders33 - 26Team Diesel 23:00:0011:00 pm
    2016-11-17 20:30:00November 17, 2016Bandits12 - 13Team Diesel 20:30:008:30 pm
    2016-11-10 22:00:00November 10, 2016Ajax Lightning39 - 10Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2016-11-03 21:30:00November 3, 2016Team Diesel12 - 27Warriors 21:30:009:30 pm
    2016-10-27 23:00:00October 27, 2016Team Diesel39 - 32DawkSports Men 23:00:0011:00 pm
    2016-10-20 22:30:00October 20, 2016Team Diesel31 - 13Sex Panthers 22:30:0010:30 pm
    2016-10-13 22:30:00October 13, 2016Headshots0 - 36Team Diesel 22:30:0010:30 pm
    2016-10-06 22:00:00October 6, 2016Team Diesel7 - 28Bombsquad 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2016-09-29 21:30:00September 29, 2016Silverhawks18 - 8Team Diesel 21:30:009:30 pm
    2016-04-14 19:50:00April 14, 2016Warriors32 - 14Team Diesel 19:50:007:50 pm
    2016-04-07 23:10:00April 7, 2016Ducks27 - 6Team Diesel 23:10:0011:10 pm
    2016-03-31 21:20:00March 31, 2016Lancers33 - 20Team Diesel 21:20:009:20 pm
    2016-03-17 20:45:00March 17, 2016Shadow Dragons33 - 20Team Diesel 20:45:008:45 pm
    2016-03-10 22:20:00March 10, 2016Team Diesel27 - 20Team Name Pending 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2016-03-03 21:30:00March 3, 2016Misfits45 - 8Team Diesel 21:30:009:30 pm
    2016-02-25 23:10:00February 25, 2016Team Diesel12 - 44Tune Squad 23:10:0011:10 pm
    2016-02-19 22:00:00February 19, 2016Wild Cats6 - 20Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2016-02-04 20:45:00February 4, 2016Team Diesel0 - 38K2 20:45:008:45 pm
    2016-01-28 21:30:00January 28, 2016Team Diesel12 - 6Bandits 21:30:009:30 pm
    2016-01-21 22:20:00January 21, 2016Curry Powders20 - 6Team Diesel 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2016-01-14 22:00:00January 14, 2016Team Diesel12 - 13Warriors 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2015-12-10 20:30:00December 10, 2015Team Diesel12 - 30Curry Powders 20:30:008:30 pm
    2015-12-03 23:00:00December 3, 2015Team Diesel28 - 27Cool Runnings 23:00:0011:00 pm
    2015-11-19 23:00:00November 19, 2015Curry Powders30 - 31Team Diesel 23:00:0011:00 pm
    2015-11-12 22:00:00November 12, 2015Silverhawks27 - 20Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2015-11-12 21:00:00November 12, 2015Cool Runnings21 - 27Team Diesel 21:00:009:00 pm
    2015-11-05 19:00:00November 5, 2015Team Diesel15 - 41Wilcroft 19:00:007:00 pm
    2015-10-22 22:00:00October 22, 2015Bombsquad38 - 16Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2015-10-15 22:00:00October 15, 2015Sex Panthers40 - 27Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2015-10-01 23:00:00October 1, 2015Team Diesel20 - 24Warriors 23:00:0011:00 pm
    2015-09-24 21:00:00September 24, 2015Bandits39 - 7Team Diesel 21:00:009:00 pm
    2015-04-02 21:30:00April 2, 2015Ballhawks25 - 18Team Diesel 21:30:009:30 pm
    2015-03-26 22:20:00March 26, 2015TFL20 - 27Team Diesel 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2015-03-19 22:20:00March 19, 2015Bandits6 - 40Team Diesel 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2015-03-12 23:10:00March 12, 2015Curry Powders24 - 12Team Diesel 23:10:0011:10 pm
    2015-03-05 19:50:00March 5, 2015Misfits19 - 12Team Diesel 19:50:007:50 pm
    2015-02-26 21:30:00February 26, 2015Bullets45 - 18Team Diesel 21:30:009:30 pm
    2015-02-19 22:20:00February 19, 2015SFC Bengals6 - 26Team Diesel 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2015-02-12 22:20:00February 12, 2015Bandits18 - 19Team Diesel 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2015-01-29 22:20:00January 29, 2015Curry Powders6 - 14Team Diesel 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2015-01-22 19:00:00January 22, 2015Ballhawks6 - 0Team Diesel 19:00:007:00 pm
    2015-01-15 22:20:00January 15, 2015Team Diesel39 - 20East Yorkers 22:20:0010:20 pm
    2015-01-08 23:10:00January 8, 2015Scarborough Elites6 - 38Team Diesel 23:10:0011:10 pm
    2014-12-04 20:00:00December 4, 2014Team Diesel6 - 31Silverhawks 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-11-20 22:00:00November 20, 2014Silverhawks12 - 14Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2014-11-20 21:30:00November 20, 2014Team Diesel12 - 7The Boys 21:30:009:30 pm
    2014-11-20 20:30:00November 20, 2014Team Diesel24 - 14Red Bull 20:30:008:30 pm
    2014-11-20 20:00:00November 20, 2014Team Diesel2 - 20Curry Powders 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-11-13 22:00:00November 13, 2014DawkSports Men26 - 20Team Diesel 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2014-11-06 21:00:00November 6, 2014Silverhawks26 - 27Team Diesel 21:00:009:00 pm
    2014-10-30 22:00:00October 30, 2014Team Diesel12 - 20Bandits 22:00:0010:00 pm
    2014-10-23 20:00:00October 23, 2014The Boys7 - 14Team Diesel 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-10-16 23:00:00October 16, 2014Bombsquad24 - 19Team Diesel 23:00:0011:00 pm
    2014-10-09 20:00:00October 9, 2014TFL41 - 22Team Diesel 20:00:008:00 pm
    2014-10-02 23:00:00October 2, 2014Team Diesel27 - 40Curry Powders 23:00:0011:00 pm
    2014-10-02 22:00:00October 2, 2014Team Diesel26 - 6Red Bull 22:00:0010:00 pm

    Men

    PosTeamGPWLPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Curry Powders1101.0003256191-0-0W1
    2Team Diesel1101.00032212101-0-0W1
    3DawkSports Men1101.0003434031-0-0W1
    3Silverhawks1101.0003211831-0-0W1
    56-SIDE TIDE1010.00011821-30-1-0L1
    5Bandits1010.00014043-30-1-0L1
    7Trap House1010.00011222-100-1-0L1
    8Bombsquad1010.0001625-190-1-0L1

    2017 – Winter – Men “BB”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Bandits149500.643323462341125-0-0W6
    2Curry Powders146800.42926269280-113-2-0L1
    3Team Diesel134900.30821167323-1560-5-0L5
    4Killer Beezzz1321100.15417212348-1361-4-0L3

    2016 – Fall – Men “B”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Ajax Lightning128400.66728314264504-1-0W2
    2Warriors125700.41822238294-562-3-0L1
    3Team Diesel114700.36419216261-451-4-0L3
    4Sex Panthers1221000.16716110363-2531-4-0L2

    2016 – Winter – Men “B”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5L10Streak
    1Bandits136700.46225173277-1042-3-04-6-0W2
    2Team Name Pending135800.38523247253-62-3-05-5-0L1
    3Shadow Dragons134810.34622201277-763-2-03-7-0L1
    4Team Diesel123900.25018157317-1601-4-03-7-0L4
    5Warriors1331000.23119184390-2062-3-02-8-0L1
    6Wild Cats1211010.1251585296-2110-5-01-9-0L5

    2015 - Fall - Men "B"

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Curry Powders106400.60022286209773-2-0W2
    2Team Diesel103700.30016203317-1143-2-0L1
    3Cool Runnings92700.22213177232-552-3-0L1
    4Sex Panthers91800.11111149271-1220-5-0L5

    2015 – Winter – Men “A”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Curry Powders128400.66728275176992-3-0L3
    2Ballhawks138500.61629295216792-3-0L1
    3Team Diesel127500.58326263201622-3-0L1
    4Bandits148600.57030430332982-3-0L1
    5Misfits147700.50128329356-275-0-0W5
    6Bullets135710.42324315373-583-2-0L1
    7TFL122910.20817202403-2011-4-0L4

    2014 – Fall – Men “B”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Silverhawks148600.57130299242573-2-0W2
    2Curry Powders137600.53827318236824-1-0L1
    3Team Diesel136700.46225225274-493-2-0L1
    4Red Bull1421200.14318193378-1851-4-0L1
    5The Boys1211100.0831495281-1861-4-0L3

    Team Diesel - W2017

    RankPlayerGTDXP1XP2INTSACKSTYPTS
    1Nick Mantziouras9100030060
    2Chris Tzortzouklis1152090032
    3Andy Kapetaneas935040023
    4Jimmy Mantziouras531002019
    5Cordell Samuel830020018
    6Jamie McConnach720000012
    7Gus Kokkinis60100001
    8Chris50000000
    9Randy Griffin70001000
    10Manio Kelakis60000000

    Team Diesel All Time

    RankPlayerGTDXP1XP2INTSACKSTYPTS
    1Nick Mantziouras221801800110
    2Andy Kapetaneas2512100103082
    3Chris Tzortzouklis1893290061
    4Cordell Samuel1650030030
    5Peter Koleros1141060025
    6Jimmy Mantziouras531002019
    7Jamie McConnach1520010012
    8Gus Kokkinis241101107
    9Randy Griffin91003006
    10Matthew Singh111001006
    11Kelvin30000000
    12Troy Phillips60001000
    13Chase00000000
    14Chris50000000
    15Cory Blanchard00000000
    16Manio Kelakis160001000
    17Robby Murphy00000000
    18Colin Brine00000000