Team Diesel


Overall Record

PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5L10Streak
1Team Diesel81324900.39514514191894-4753-2-05-5-0W2
Notables

  • 2015 Fall Men’s “B” Runnerup

  • Pictures

    DateHomeResultsAwayTime

    2017 – Fall – Men “A”

    PosTeamGPWLPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Bombsquad10820.800262941351595-0-0W7
    2Curry Powders10730.70024294223713-2-0W1
    3DawkSports Men10730.70024262220423-2-0L1
    4Bandits10640.60022263223403-2-0L2
    5Team Diesel10550.50020188201-133-2-0W2
    6Trap House10550.50020215233-182-3-0W2
    7Silverhawks10190.10012140271-1310-5-0L9
    86-SIDE TIDE10190.10012158308-1501-4-0L3

    2017 – Winter – Men “BB”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Bandits149500.643323462341125-0-0W6
    2Curry Powders146800.42926269280-113-2-0L1
    3Team Diesel134900.30821167323-1560-5-0L5
    4Killer Beezzz1321100.15417212348-1361-4-0L3

    2016 – Fall – Men “B”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Ajax Lightning128400.66728314264504-1-0W2
    2Warriors125700.41822238294-562-3-0L1
    3Team Diesel114700.36419216261-451-4-0L3
    4Sex Panthers1221000.16716110363-2531-4-0L2

    2016 – Winter – Men “B”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5L10Streak
    1Bandits136700.46225173277-1042-3-04-6-0W2
    2Team Name Pending135800.38523247253-62-3-05-5-0L1
    3Shadow Dragons134810.34622201277-763-2-03-7-0L1
    4Team Diesel123900.25018157317-1601-4-03-7-0L4
    5Warriors1331000.23119184390-2062-3-02-8-0L1
    6Wild Cats1211010.1251585296-2110-5-01-9-0L5

    2015 - Fall - Men "B"

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Curry Powders106400.60022286209773-2-0W2
    2Team Diesel103700.30016203317-1143-2-0L1
    3Cool Runnings92700.22213177232-552-3-0L1
    4Sex Panthers91800.11111149271-1220-5-0L5

    2015 – Winter – Men “A”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Curry Powders128400.66728275176992-3-0L3
    2Ballhawks138500.61629295216792-3-0L1
    3Team Diesel127500.58326263201622-3-0L1
    4Bandits148600.57030430332982-3-0L1
    5Misfits147700.50128329356-275-0-0W5
    6Bullets135710.42324315373-583-2-0L1
    7TFL112810.22716184367-1831-4-0L3

    2014 – Fall – Men “B”

    PosTeamGPWLTPctPointsPFPANet PtsL5Streak
    1Silverhawks148600.57130299242573-2-0W2
    2Curry Powders137600.53827318236824-1-0L1
    3Team Diesel136700.46225225274-493-2-0L1
    4Red Bull1421200.14318193378-1851-4-0L1
    5The Boys1211100.0831495281-1861-4-0L3

    Team Diesel – F2017

    PlayerGTDXP1XP2INTSACKSTYPTS
    Germaine Clarke8821100052
    Nick Mantziouras842010026
    Keven Wyko830100020
    Kiandre Smith831010019
    Mark Cruciano830000018
    Gus Kokkinis81300009
    Jamie McComach81011008
    Josh Duggan81000106
    Randy Griffin80000000
    Chris Tzortzoukils80001000

    Team Diesel - W2017

    PlayerGTDXP1XP2INTSACKSTYPTS
    Nick Mantziouras9100030060
    Chris Tzortzoukils1152090032
    Andy Kapetaneas935040023
    Jimmy Mantziouras531002019
    Cordell Samuel830020018
    Jamie McComach720000012
    Gus Kokkinis60100001
    Randy Griffin70001000
    Chris50000000
    Manio Kelakis60000000